Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98371 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 326.72 <br /> 220 HUMBUG ST S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 105E01CB04000 <br /> CODE: 12907120 <br /> <br /> GREGORY,DANIEL D & <br /> GREGORY,PAMELA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 875 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 177.73 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 11.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 211.58 <br /> LAND 69,280 80,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 31,650 32,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 100,930 112,270 MARION COUNTY 110.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: DETROIT 41.89 <br /> ASSESSED 27,550 36,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.82 <br /> IDANHA FD 60.33 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> 27,550 36,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 217.01 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3.02 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 431.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 418.66 281.99 143.87 418.66 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98371 <br /> SITUS: 220 HUMBUG ST S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 12.95 3% 418.66 <br /> 11/17/08 5.75 2% 281.99 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 143.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GREGORY,DANIEL D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREGORY,PAMELA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 875 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001983710000041866000002819900000143877 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />