My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/2/2016 12:11:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28280 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,380.43 <br /> 10714 SILVER FALLS HY SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 2.50 <br /> MAP: 081W17C 01000 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> HADLEY,GREG & <br /> HADLEY,MELANIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 10714 SILVER FALLS HWY SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 588.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 706.07 <br /> LAND - RMV 43,690 36,630 <br /> LAND - SPEC 4,750 4,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,340 151,240 MARION COUNTY 383.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,780 192,630 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE FD 172.76 <br /> ASSESSED 111,470 126,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 573.45 <br /> 111,470 126,920 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 64.63 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 197.17 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.53 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 277.33 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,556.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,510.14 1,017.14 518.95 1,510.14 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28280 <br /> SITUS: 10714 SILVER FALLS HY SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 46.71 3% 1,510.14 <br /> 11/17/08 20.76 2% 1,017.14 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 518.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HADLEY,GREG & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HADLEY,MELANIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 10714 SILVER FALLS HWY SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001282800000151014000010171400000518950 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.