My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/2/2016 12:11:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28342 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,779.06 <br /> 10872 BROWNELL DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 38.78 <br /> MAP: 081W19 01700 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> GREGORY,DANIEL D & <br /> GREGORY,PAMELA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 875 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 747.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 895.76 <br /> LAND - RMV 10,520 8,660 <br /> LAND - SPEC 18,940 22,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 180,310 208,000 MARION COUNTY 487.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,770 238,920 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE FD 219.18 <br /> ASSESSED 143,660 161,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 727.52 <br /> 143,660 161,020 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 81.99 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 250.14 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.36 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 350.49 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,973.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,914.56 1,289.53 657.93 1,914.56 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28342 <br /> SITUS: 10872 BROWNELL DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 59.21 3% 1,914.56 <br /> 11/17/08 26.32 2% 1,289.53 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 657.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GREGORY,DANIEL D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREGORY,PAMELA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 875 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001283420000191456000012895300000657937 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.