Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31199 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 554.56 <br /> 9205 BATES RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 2.50 <br /> MAP: 082W36A 01000 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> <br /> GIGOUX,TAMMY JURICICH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 307 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 214.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 256.57 <br /> LAND 128,970 125,460 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 4,690 4,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,660 130,290 MARION COUNTY 139.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.31 <br /> ASSESSED 44,780 46,120 AUMSVILLE FD 62.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 208.38 <br /> 44,780 46,120 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 23.48 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 71.65 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 98.96 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 563.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 546.99 368.42 187.97 546.99 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31199 <br /> SITUS: 9205 BATES RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 16.92 3% 546.99 <br /> 11/17/08 7.52 2% 368.42 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 187.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIGOUX,TAMMY JURICICH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 307 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001311990000054699000003684200000187972 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />