My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/2/2016 12:11:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31198 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 62.05 <br /> 9205 BATES RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.76 <br /> MAP: 082W36A 00900 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> <br /> GIGOUX,TAMMY JURICICH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 307 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 23.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 28.71 <br /> LAND 33,160 27,800 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,260 2,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 35,420 30,100 MARION COUNTY 15.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 0.26 <br /> ASSESSED 5,010 5,160 AUMSVILLE FD 7.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 0.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 23.31 <br /> 5,010 5,160 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 2.63 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 8.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 0.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 11.08 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 63.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 61.21 41.23 21.04 61.21 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31198 <br /> SITUS: 9205 BATES RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 1.89 3% 61.21 <br /> 11/17/08 0.84 2% 41.23 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 21.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIGOUX,TAMMY JURICICH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 307 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001311980000006121000000412300000021048 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.