Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58636 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,004.34 <br /> 8426 REDWOOD DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 3.7 <br /> MAP: 082W14D 01900 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> GIMZEWSKI,JAMES KAZIMIERZ <br /> GIMZEWSKI,JENNIFER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8426 REDWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,159.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 74.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 156.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,390.05 <br /> LAND 274,070 216,890 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 174,660 202,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 448,730 419,350 MARION COUNTY 755.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.49 <br /> ASSESSED 242,600 249,870 AUMSVILLE FD 340.12 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,128.96 <br /> 242,600 249,870 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 127.23 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 388.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.74 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 541.14 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,060.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,968.35 1,999.30 1,020.05 2,968.35 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58636 <br /> SITUS: 8426 REDWOOD DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 91.80 3% 2,968.35 <br /> 11/17/08 40.80 2% 1,999.30 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,020.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GIMZEWSKI,JAMES KAZIMIERZ & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIMZEWSKI,JENNIFER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8426 REDWOOD DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001586360000296835000019993000001020050 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />