My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 9:24:45 AM
/
206
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30866 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,898.97 <br /> 4975 DELANEY RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 1,957.71 <br /> ACRES: 0.33 <br /> MAP: 082W29BD01300 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> BARTLETT,LYNN M & <br /> BARTLETT,DAVID R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4975 DELANEY RD EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 557.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 667.91 <br /> LAND 51,740 75,710 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,210 123,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,950 198,720 MARION COUNTY 363.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 421.60 <br /> ASSESSED 116,570 120,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.00 <br /> TURNER FD 216.07 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.82 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 58.83 <br /> 116,570 120,060 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,075.53 <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 186.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 196.48 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,939.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,839.43 3,225.12 2,604.35 3,839.43 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30866 <br /> SITUS: 4975 DELANEY RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 58.20 3% 3,839.43 <br /> 11/17/08 25.87 2% 3,225.12 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,604.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARTLETT,LYNN M & PO BOX 2511 <br /> BARTLETT,DAVID R SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 4975 DELANEY RD <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.