Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104074 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,459.54 <br /> 1255 KENT CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 1,514.48 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 091W11BB00500 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILSON,JOHN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1255 KENT CT EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 427.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 517.52 <br /> LAND 67,800 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,930 87,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,730 162,710 MARION COUNTY 294.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 323.75 <br /> ASSESSED 94,450 97,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.86 <br /> STAYTON FD 127.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.96 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 48.51 <br /> 94,450 97,280 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 807.13 <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 23.76 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 95.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 127.82 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,452.47 <br /> <br /> 2,923.38 2,463.43 1,998.64 2,923.38 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104074 <br /> SITUS: 1255 KENT CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 43.57 3% 2,923.38 <br /> 11/17/08 19.37 2% 2,463.43 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,998.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> WILSON,JOHN L SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 1255 KENT CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />