My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 9:24:45 AM
/
206
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54366 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,121.00 <br /> 5872 A ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 1,255.52 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 1,429.85 <br /> MAP: 092W33BA05400 *Delinquent 2005-06 Taxes 1,343.02 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> DUGGER,JAMES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 971 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 440.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 528.05 <br /> LAND 51,000 64,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 93,010 97,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 144,010 161,600 MARION COUNTY 287.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.75 <br /> ASSESSED 92,160 94,920 STAYTON FD 124.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 424.32 <br /> 92,160 94,920 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY STAYTON FD, BOND 23.18 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 147.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 178.52 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,130.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,125.35 4,767.24 4,405.36 5,125.35 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54366 <br /> SITUS: 5872 A ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 33.93 3% 5,125.35 <br /> 11/17/08 15.08 2% 4,767.24 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 4,405.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> DUGGER,JAMES SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> PO BOX 971 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.