My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:43:35 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 8:00:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88751 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,109.48 <br /> 4739 CASTLE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 072W20CB15000 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> TITUS,JAMES C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4739 CASTLE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 522.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 629.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,550 80,060 MARION COUNTY 348.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,550 130,060 SALEM 673.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.79 <br /> ASSESSED 115,550 121,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.94 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.87 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.48 <br /> 115,550 121,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,278.48 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 117.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 61.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 160.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 31.91 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 5930793375924 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,278.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,210.47 1,488.85 759.62 2,210.47 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88751 <br /> SITUS: 4739 CASTLE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 68.37 3% 2,210.47 <br /> 11/17/14 30.38 2% 1,488.85 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 759.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TITUS,JAMES C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4739 CASTLE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001887510000221047000014888500000759626 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.