Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336512 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,918.31 <br /> 221 MUIRFIELD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W21AA01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CONTRERAS,FRANK W & <br /> CONTRERAS,KAREN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8523 CORD AV EDUCATION: <br /> PICO RIVERA, CA 90660 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,628.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 107.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 225.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,961.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 104,950 109,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 310,550 319,000 MARION COUNTY 1,084.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 415,500 428,000 SALEM 2,100.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 18.00 <br /> ASSESSED 369,440 380,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 29.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 274.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 146.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 362.15 <br /> 369,440 380,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,015.18 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 366.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 519.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 268.91 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302007173727 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 69.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,254.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,231.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,014.10 4,724.28 2,410.35 7,014.10 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336512 <br /> SITUS: 221 MUIRFIELD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 216.93 3% 7,014.10 <br /> 11/15/12 96.41 2% 4,724.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 2,410.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CONTRERAS,FRANK W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONTRERAS,KAREN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8523 CORD AV <br /> PICO RIVERA, CA 90660 <br /> 24000013365120000701410000047242800002410359 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />