Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R17148 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,842.71 <br /> 1437 PINE ST NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 061W34BA02000 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARTIN,SAMUEL C & WENDY K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12918 WICKER DR EDUCATION: <br /> LA MIRADA, CA 90638 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 919.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 126.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,105.88 <br /> LAND 75,330 77,090 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 148,610 147,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 223,940 224,220 MARION COUNTY 611.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.11 <br /> ASSESSED 196,340 202,230 SILVERTON FD 210.26 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 116.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> 196,340 202,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 964.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVERTON FD 55.67 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 222.17 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 455.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.19 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1057830141802 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 788.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,859.52 <br /> <br /> 2,773.73 1,868.22 953.18 2,773.73 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R17148 <br /> SITUS: 1437 PINE ST NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 85.79 3% 2,773.73 <br /> 11/15/12 38.13 2% 1,868.22 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 953.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTIN,SAMUEL C & WENDY K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12918 WICKER DR <br /> LA MIRADA, CA 90638 <br /> 24000001171480000277373000018682200000953181 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />