Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R15807 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 107,173.85 <br /> 1 TOWERS LN <br /> MT ANGEL, OR 97362 <br /> ACRES: 10.66 <br /> MAP: 061W10AD00100 <br /> CODE: 09115150 <br /> <br /> MT ANGEL TOWERS-OREGON LTD <br /> C/O FIST CONVERTIBLE CO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3069 EDUCATION: <br /> INCLINE VILLAGE, NV 89450 MT ANGEL SCHOOL 27,712.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1,777.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FCR CHEMEKETA COM COL 3,748.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 33,238.40 <br /> LAND 1,625,230 1,625,230 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,022,450 5,022,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 6,647,680 6,647,680 MARION COUNTY 19,650.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MOUNT ANGEL 27,227.67 <br /> ASSESSED 6,306,280 6,495,460 MARION SOIL & WTR 324.77 <br /> MT ANGEL FD 6,590.29 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 531.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> 6,306,280 6,495,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 54,324.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MT ANGEL SCHOOL 15,406.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 552.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 1,214.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 8377046567057 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 17,173.34 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 104,735.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> 101,593.79 68,427.44 34,911.96 101,593.79 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R15807 <br /> SITUS: 1 TOWERS LN <br /> MT ANGEL, OR 97362 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 3,142.08 3% 101,593.79 <br /> 11/15/12 1,396.48 2% 68,427.44 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 34,911.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MT ANGEL TOWERS-OREGON LTD PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O FIST CONVERTIBLE CO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3069 <br /> INCLINE VILLAGE, NV 89450 <br /> 24000001158070010159379000684274400034911966 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />