My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 12:53:27 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 12:17:13 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30700 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,493.00 <br /> 6883 70TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 95.28 <br /> MAP: 082W22 00900 <br /> CODE: 00560190 <br /> <br /> BRICKER,TERESA L & <br /> BRICKER,JON C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6883 70TH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,284.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 82.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 173.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,540.37 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 79,910 79,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 278,790 241,800 MARION COUNTY 837.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 358,700 321,200 MARION SOIL & WTR 13.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 498.32 <br /> ASSESSED 271,650 276,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.65 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 135.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> 271,650 276,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,508.14 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 440.59 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.54 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 51.78 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 525.91 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,574.42 <br /> <br /> 3,467.19 2,335.29 1,191.48 3,467.19 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30700 <br /> SITUS: 6883 70TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 107.23 3% 3,467.19 <br /> 11/15/12 47.66 2% 2,335.29 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,191.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRICKER,TERESA L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRICKER,JON C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6883 70TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001307000000346719000023352900001191480 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.