Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47265 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,473.48 <br /> 417 EASTLAND PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.195 <br /> MAP: 072W31AA13000 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRICHER,THOMAS E & CLARA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 417 EASTLAND PL SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 444.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.49 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 534.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,430 66,860 MARION COUNTY 323.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,430 124,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 203.69 <br /> ASSESSED 123,510 124,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.75 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 17,910 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.38 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 31.02 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 653.74 <br /> 106,120 106,950 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 29.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 77.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 290.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,479.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,434.84 966.43 493.08 1,434.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47265 <br /> SITUS: 417 EASTLAND PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.38 3% 1,434.84 <br /> 11/15/12 19.72 2% 966.43 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 493.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRICHER,THOMAS E & CLARA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 417 EASTLAND PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001472650000143484000009664300000493081 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />