Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77561 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,411.00 <br /> 2226 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.238 <br /> MAP: 073W24CB06100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENEDICT,NORMA-TRUST THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2226 ENGLEWOOD AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 469.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 564.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,060 72,870 MARION COUNTY 305.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,060 130,870 SALEM 591.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 151,060 130,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.34 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 17,910 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.15 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 101.88 <br /> 133,670 112,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,129.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 108.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 372.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,066.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,004.80 1,350.31 688.94 2,004.80 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77561 <br /> SITUS: 2226 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 62.00 3% 2,004.80 <br /> 11/15/12 27.56 2% 1,350.31 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 688.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENEDICT,NORMA-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2226 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001775610000200480000013503100000688940 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />