My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:34:36 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 6:04:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67353 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,413.86 <br /> 2310 HYDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.143 <br /> MAP: 073W35AA06100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BENDER,ROSE & <br /> BENDER,KAREN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2310 HYDE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 332.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 400.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,690 47,890 MARION COUNTY 221.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,690 97,890 SALEM 429.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.68 <br /> ASSESSED 75,500 77,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.06 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 56.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 74.01 <br /> 75,500 77,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 820.51 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 74.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 106.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 256.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,477.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,433.34 965.42 492.56 1,433.34 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67353 <br /> SITUS: 2310 HYDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.33 3% 1,433.34 <br /> 11/15/12 19.70 2% 965.42 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 492.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BENDER,ROSE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENDER,KAREN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2310 HYDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001673530000143334000009654200000492562 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.