My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/2/2016 12:11:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28412 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,707.79 <br /> 13001 SCHMIDT RD SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 87.68 <br /> MAP: 081W22 00700 <br /> CODE: 00560180 <br /> <br /> <br /> K2A PROPERTIES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12333 SILVER FALLS HY SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,410.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 90.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 190.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,690.85 <br /> LAND - RMV 17,040 15,510 <br /> LAND - SPEC 46,600 50,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 246,070 262,310 MARION COUNTY 919.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 309,710 328,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 15.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY FD 545.51 <br /> ASSESSED 292,320 303,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,505.05 <br /> 292,320 303,940 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 100.45 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 472.17 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.23 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 602.85 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,798.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,684.79 2,481.85 1,266.25 3,684.79 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28412 <br /> SITUS: 13001 SCHMIDT RD SE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 113.96 3% 3,684.79 <br /> 11/17/08 50.65 2% 2,481.85 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,266.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> K2A PROPERTIES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12333 SILVER FALLS HY SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001284120000368479000024818500001266252 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.