Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28686 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,314.31 <br /> 8512 HOLMQUIST RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 1.84 <br /> MAP: 081W31C 01200 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> JOHNSON,BILLY G & <br /> JOHNSON,BECKY R L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8512 HOLMQUIST RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 507.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 608.10 <br /> LAND 178,550 169,650 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,050 56,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 230,600 226,140 MARION COUNTY 330.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.47 <br /> ASSESSED 106,130 109,310 AUMSVILLE FD 148.79 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 493.88 <br /> 106,130 109,310 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 55.66 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 169.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 234.54 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,336.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,296.42 873.20 445.51 1,296.42 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28686 <br /> SITUS: 8512 HOLMQUIST RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 40.10 3% 1,296.42 <br /> 11/17/08 17.82 2% 873.20 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 445.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JOHNSON,BILLY G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSON,BECKY R L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8512 HOLMQUIST RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001286860000129642000008732000000445518 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />