Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34889 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,643.07 <br /> 10337 STAYTON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 2.84 <br /> MAP: 091W18A 01700 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> HARTMANN,ROBERT L & MARLEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 10337 STAYTON RD EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,038.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 140.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,245.02 <br /> LAND 193,770 182,200 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 229,710 248,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 423,480 431,140 MARION COUNTY 677.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.19 <br /> ASSESSED 217,290 223,800 STAYTON FD 293.92 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,000.46 <br /> 217,290 223,800 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 54.65 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 347.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 420.90 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,666.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,586.39 1,742.04 888.80 2,586.39 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34889 <br /> SITUS: 10337 STAYTON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 79.99 3% 2,586.39 <br /> 11/17/08 35.55 2% 1,742.04 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 888.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HARTMANN,ROBERT L & MARLENE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 10337 STAYTON RD <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001348890000258639000017420400000888809 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />