Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28272 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,930.41 <br /> 5715 ANDERSON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 31.50 <br /> MAP: 081W16 00800 <br /> CODE: 00560180 <br /> <br /> <br /> HARRISON PLACE LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5715 ANDERSON RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 2,618.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 167.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 353.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,139.04 <br /> LAND - RMV 23,680 19,940 <br /> LAND - SPEC 22,260 24,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 752,160 766,150 MARION COUNTY 1,707.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 798,100 810,500 MARION SOIL & WTR 28.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY FD 1,012.73 <br /> ASSESSED 546,390 564,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 46.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,794.10 <br /> 546,390 564,260 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 186.49 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 876.58 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.83 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,114.90 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,048.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,836.60 4,604.73 2,349.35 6,836.60 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28272 <br /> SITUS: 5715 ANDERSON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 211.44 3% 6,836.60 <br /> 11/17/08 93.97 2% 4,604.73 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,349.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HARRISON PLACE LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5715 ANDERSON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001282720000683660000046047300002349356 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />