My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 4:18:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82120 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,981.49 <br /> 5352 TAMARA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.125 <br /> MAP: 083W16BD14200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CASCADE COUNTRY LLC <br /> C/O JAMES D VICK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3317 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 484.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 583.24 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 125,650 126,920 MARION COUNTY 322.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 212,540 219,920 SALEM 624.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.35 <br /> ASSESSED 108,480 111,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.54 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 83.22 <br /> 108,480 111,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,161.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 43.56 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 27.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 221.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 301.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,046.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,984.71 1,336.78 682.03 1,984.71 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82120 <br /> SITUS: 5352 TAMARA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 61.38 3% 1,984.71 <br /> 11/17/08 27.28 2% 1,336.78 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 682.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CASCADE COUNTRY LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JAMES D VICK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3317 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001821200000198471000013367800000682035 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.