Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82119 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,230.26 <br /> 5353 TAMARA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 083W16BD14100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CASCADE COUNTRY LLC <br /> C/O JAMES D VICK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3317 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 545.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 656.49 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,390 90,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 121,090 122,310 MARION COUNTY 362.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,480 212,810 SALEM 703.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.02 <br /> ASSESSED 122,100 125,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.88 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.78 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.04 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 93.68 <br /> 122,100 125,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,307.48 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 49.03 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 31.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 248.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 339.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,303.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,233.95 1,504.65 767.68 2,233.95 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82119 <br /> SITUS: 5353 TAMARA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 69.09 3% 2,233.95 <br /> 11/17/08 30.71 2% 1,504.65 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 767.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CASCADE COUNTRY LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JAMES D VICK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3317 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001821190000223395000015046500000767689 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />