Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12897 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,276.26 <br /> 322 W HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.33 <br /> MAP: 051W07DD02500 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> ASCENCIO,BENEDICTO E & OPE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 322 HARDCASTLE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 290.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 350.03 <br /> LAND 98,430 115,790 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,160 39,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,590 154,800 MARION COUNTY 194.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 388.97 <br /> ASSESSED 63,820 65,730 WOODBURN FD 102.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.26 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 28.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> 63,820 65,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 720.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 9.31 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 27.57 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 15.49 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 190.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 248.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,318.54 <br /> <br /> 1,278.98 861.45 439.52 1,278.98 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12897 <br /> SITUS: 322 W HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 39.56 3% 1,278.98 <br /> 11/17/08 17.58 2% 861.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 439.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ASCENCIO,BENEDICTO E & OPELIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 322 HARDCASTLE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001128970000127898000008614500000439522 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />