My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 11:51:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108782 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,651.71 <br /> 3356 CAMAS ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 052W11AA02500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> ARMSTRONG,RICHARD E & GLAD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3356 CAMAS ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 602.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 725.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,130 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,930 61,790 MARION COUNTY 402.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,060 161,790 WOODBURN 806.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.69 <br /> ASSESSED 132,270 136,230 WOODBURN FD 213.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.90 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 59.34 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,499.19 <br /> 132,270 136,230 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 19.29 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 57.15 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 32.11 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 395.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 514.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,739.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,657.41 1,789.87 913.20 2,657.41 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108782 <br /> SITUS: 3356 CAMAS ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 82.19 3% 2,657.41 <br /> 11/17/08 36.53 2% 1,789.87 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 913.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARMSTRONG,RICHARD E & GLADYS E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3356 CAMAS ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011087820000265741000017898700000913209 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.