My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:39 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 5:17:49 PM
/
4688
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10719 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,066.16 <br /> 14843 BOBS AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 041W13BA02600 <br /> CODE: 01506065 <br /> <br /> SCOTT,PAUL P & <br /> SCOTT,LORETTA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 334 EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 431.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.42 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 551.06 <br /> LAND 100,650 100,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 148,240 189,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 248,890 289,980 MARION COUNTY 391.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 321.74 <br /> ASSESSED 125,710 129,480 AURORA FD 109.32 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.59 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 67.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> 125,710 129,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 900.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA 455.11 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 202.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 033959467 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 667.90 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,119.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,056.05 1,384.84 706.55 2,056.05 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10719 <br /> SITUS: 14843 BOBS AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 63.59 3% 2,056.05 <br /> 11/17/08 28.26 2% 1,384.84 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 706.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SCOTT,PAUL P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCOTT,LORETTA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 334 <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001107190000205605000013848400000706550 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.