My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:39 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 5:17:49 PM
/
4688
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10689 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,258.94 <br /> 15060 PARK AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 041W13AC01500 <br /> CODE: 01506065 <br /> <br /> <br /> SCHWARZ,ALEX THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15060 PARK AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 471.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 602.46 <br /> LAND 100,650 100,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,450 117,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,100 217,680 MARION COUNTY 428.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 351.76 <br /> ASSESSED 137,440 141,560 AURORA FD 119.52 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.58 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 73.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> 137,440 141,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 984.72 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA 497.57 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 220.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 19058036 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 730.21 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,317.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,247.87 1,514.03 772.47 2,247.87 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10689 <br /> SITUS: 15060 PARK AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 69.52 3% 2,247.87 <br /> 11/17/08 30.90 2% 1,514.03 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 772.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHWARZ,ALEX PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15060 PARK AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001106890000224787000015140300000772479 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.