My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:39 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 5:17:49 PM
/
4688
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10737 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,106.10 <br /> 21364 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.62 <br /> MAP: 041W13AB00800 <br /> CODE: 01506065 01500065 <br /> <br /> ENGLE,ROBERT T & <br /> ENGLE,LAURA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 21364 NE LIBERTY ST EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 439.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 561.70 <br /> LAND 111,830 111,180 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 175,810 206,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,640 317,910 MARION COUNTY 399.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 327.96 <br /> ASSESSED 128,140 131,980 AURORA FD 111.43 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.80 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 68.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> 128,140 131,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 918.09 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA 463.90 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 205.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 55817488 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 680.79 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,160.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,095.76 1,411.58 720.20 2,095.76 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10737 <br /> SITUS: 21364 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 64.82 3% 2,095.76 <br /> 11/17/08 28.81 2% 1,411.58 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 720.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ENGLE,ROBERT T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ENGLE,LAURA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 21364 NE LIBERTY ST <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001107370000209576000014115800000720201 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.