Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47632 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,610.80 <br /> 23023 YEARY LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.98 <br /> MAP: 041W04B 01200 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> ELLIOTT,MICHAEL R & <br /> ELLIOTT,CINDA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 23023 YEARY LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 526.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: ZCS-NCM CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 672.64 <br /> LAND - RMV 24,810 23,400 <br /> LAND - SPEC 4,000 4,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 217,560 211,920 MARION COUNTY 478.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,370 239,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA FD 133.44 <br /> ASSESSED 172,110 177,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.93 <br /> EXEMPTION 18,540 19,100 AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 82.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> 153,570 158,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 714.59 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 246.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 0002709613 LIMIT TOTAL: 259.74 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,646.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,597.56 1,076.02 548.99 1,597.56 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47632 <br /> SITUS: 23023 YEARY LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 49.41 3% 1,597.56 <br /> 11/17/08 21.96 2% 1,076.02 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 548.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELLIOTT,MICHAEL R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLIOTT,CINDA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 23023 YEARY LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001476320000159756000010760200000548997 <br /> <br /> <br />