My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:39 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 5:17:49 PM
/
4688
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333495 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,792.64 <br /> 1257 TRENT AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 063W34CB00400 <br /> CODE: 92420222 92420220 <br /> <br /> CALVERT,JASON & <br /> CALVERT,MAREN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 91-1035 KAILOA ST EDUCATION: <br /> EWA BEACH, HI 96706 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 456.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 550.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,670 52,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 129,970 139,180 MARION COUNTY 305.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,640 191,700 KEIZER 210.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 113,690 117,100 KEIZER FD 134.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.91 <br /> K-PEIRCE LTG 51.80 <br /> 113,690 117,100 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 244.84 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,037.29 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 208.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.40 <br /> MORT ACCT = 65174612 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,819.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,764.47 1,188.45 606.35 1,764.47 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333495 <br /> SITUS: 1257 TRENT AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 54.57 3% 1,764.47 <br /> 11/17/08 24.25 2% 1,188.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 606.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CALVERT,JASON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CALVERT,MAREN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 91-1035 KAILOA ST <br /> EWA BEACH, HI 96706 <br /> 24000013334950000176447000011884500000606358 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.