Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47626 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,366.33 <br /> 12181 FARGO RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 2.95 <br /> MAP: 041W04D 01900 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> THOMAS,BRUCE A & <br /> THOMAS,KATHERINE KAY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 21709 GALLAGHER AV EDUCATION: <br /> CORNING, CA 96021 N MARION SCHOOL 774.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 988.90 <br /> LAND 198,740 200,990 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 166,800 163,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 365,540 364,610 MARION COUNTY 702.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.62 <br /> ASSESSED 225,600 232,360 AURORA FD 196.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.01 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 120.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> 225,600 232,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,050.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 362.57 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 174265454 LIMIT TOTAL: 381.86 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,421.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,348.70 1,581.95 807.12 2,348.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47626 <br /> SITUS: 12181 FARGO RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 72.64 3% 2,348.70 <br /> 11/17/08 32.28 2% 1,581.95 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 807.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> THOMAS,BRUCE A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> THOMAS,KATHERINE KAY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 21709 GALLAGHER AV <br /> CORNING, CA 96021 <br /> 24000001476260000234870000015819500000807123 <br /> <br /> <br />