My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 1:35:11 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 1:16:18 PM
/
3417
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333295 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,068.98 <br /> 425 TILLICUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 061W35DC04000 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> NEALON,JAMES P & <br /> NEALON,MICHELLE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 425 TILLICUM DR EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,392.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 90.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-MPC CHEMEKETA COM COL 191.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,674.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 112,750 112,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 184,920 244,960 MARION COUNTY 926.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 297,670 357,710 SILVERTON 1,123.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.33 <br /> ASSESSED 297,670 319,940 SILVERTON FD 318.44 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 176.06 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.08 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 128.55 <br /> 297,670 319,940 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 199.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,912.51 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 120.07 <br /> SILVERTON FD 87.12 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 720.28 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 2000580463 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 85.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,013.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,600.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,432.69 3,659.13 1,866.91 5,432.69 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333295 <br /> SITUS: 425 TILLICUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 168.02 3% 5,432.69 <br /> 11/17/14 74.68 2% 3,659.13 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,866.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NEALON,JAMES P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NEALON,MICHELLE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 425 TILLICUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000013332950000543269000036591300001866914 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.