Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R102649 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,536.80 <br /> 234 NORWAY ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.133 <br /> MAP: 061W35BA09300 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> MURPHY-UTTERBACK,KATHEY & <br /> UTTERBACK,STEPHEN G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 234 NORWAY ST EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 658.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 791.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 66,000 66,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 111,310 129,200 MARION COUNTY 437.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,310 195,200 SILVERTON 530.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.24 <br /> ASSESSED 146,810 151,210 SILVERTON FD 150.50 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 83.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.85 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 60.76 <br /> 146,810 151,210 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 94.11 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,376.50 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 56.75 <br /> SILVERTON FD 41.17 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 340.42 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888083045306 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 40.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 478.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,647.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,567.59 1,729.38 882.34 2,567.59 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R102649 <br /> SITUS: 234 NORWAY ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 79.41 3% 2,567.59 <br /> 11/17/14 35.29 2% 1,729.38 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 882.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MURPHY-UTTERBACK,KATHEY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> UTTERBACK,STEPHEN G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 234 NORWAY ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000011026490000256759000017293800000882346 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />