My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 1:35:11 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 1:16:18 PM
/
3417
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R17532 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,378.68 <br /> 140 CHERRY ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.168 <br /> MAP: 061W34DA03900 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> MULLER,DEBORAH A & <br /> MULLER,ROGER W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 140 CHERRY ST EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 876.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,054.27 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 68,200 68,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 170,680 193,560 MARION COUNTY 583.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 238,880 261,760 SILVERTON 707.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.65 <br /> ASSESSED 195,530 201,390 SILVERTON FD 200.44 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 110.82 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.79 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 80.92 <br /> 195,530 201,390 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 125.35 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,833.32 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 75.58 <br /> SILVERTON FD 54.84 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 453.39 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0296367337 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 54.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 637.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,525.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,419.67 2,303.28 1,175.15 3,419.67 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R17532 <br /> SITUS: 140 CHERRY ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 105.76 3% 3,419.67 <br /> 11/17/14 47.01 2% 2,303.28 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,175.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MULLER,DEBORAH A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MULLER,ROGER W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 140 CHERRY ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001175320000341967000023032800001175156 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.