My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 1:35:11 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 1:16:18 PM
/
3417
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R37936 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,368.09 <br /> 6867 CASCADE HY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.5 <br /> MAP: 061E30B 03200 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> MUHR,MIKE R & <br /> MUHR,MINTHA N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6867 CASCADE HY NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 499.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.60 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-GRE CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 600.86 <br /> LAND 92,350 86,670 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,020 62,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 154,370 149,170 MARION COUNTY 332.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.49 <br /> ASSESSED 106,680 109,880 SILVERTON FD 114.24 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 63.16 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 106,680 109,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 524.29 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVERTON FD 31.25 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 247.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 29.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 68697168 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 308.10 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,433.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,390.25 936.39 477.75 1,390.25 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R37936 <br /> SITUS: 6867 CASCADE HY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 43.00 3% 1,390.25 <br /> 11/17/14 19.11 2% 936.39 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 477.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MUHR,MIKE R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUHR,MINTHA N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6867 CASCADE HY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001379360000139025000009363900000477759 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.