My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 1:35:11 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 1:16:18 PM
/
3417
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R37830 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,950.96 <br /> 6678 WAREHAM LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 2.48 <br /> MAP: 061E29A 00900 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> MORRISON,JIM R & <br /> MORRISON,JULIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6678 WAREHAM LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,077.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 148.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,296.06 <br /> LAND 137,910 159,260 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 150,000 148,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,910 308,180 MARION COUNTY 717.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.85 <br /> ASSESSED 230,110 237,010 SILVERTON FD 246.42 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 136.23 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> 230,110 237,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,130.89 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVERTON FD 67.41 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 533.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 63.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888007200612 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 664.58 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,091.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,998.78 2,019.80 1,030.51 2,998.78 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R37830 <br /> SITUS: 6678 WAREHAM LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 92.75 3% 2,998.78 <br /> 11/17/14 41.22 2% 2,019.80 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,030.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MORRISON,JIM R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MORRISON,JULIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6678 WAREHAM LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001378300000299878000020198000001030516 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.