My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 1:35:11 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 1:16:18 PM
/
3417
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336882 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,946.53 <br /> 805 PIONEER DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 071W01BC02900 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> MONTIEL,MARIO E & <br /> MONTIEL,CAROLINE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 805 PIONEER DR EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,801.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 117.64 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 248.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,167.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 81,500 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 362,950 383,470 MARION COUNTY 1,199.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 444,450 464,970 SILVERTON 1,453.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.83 <br /> ASSESSED 402,010 414,070 SILVERTON FD 412.12 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 227.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 32.46 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 166.37 <br /> 402,010 414,070 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 257.72 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,769.39 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 155.40 <br /> SILVERTON FD 112.75 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 932.20 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0296089618 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 111.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,311.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,248.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,031.04 4,735.69 2,416.17 7,031.04 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336882 <br /> SITUS: 805 PIONEER DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 217.46 3% 7,031.04 <br /> 11/17/14 96.65 2% 4,735.69 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,416.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MONTIEL,MARIO E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MONTIEL,CAROLINE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 805 PIONEER DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000013368820000703104000047356900002416178 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.