Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92342 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,600.81 <br /> 1245 TAMARA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 083W16BD11400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CALVO,JOYCE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1245 TAMARA AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 872.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.35 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,050.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 125,240 146,970 MARION COUNTY 581.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,240 218,970 SALEM 1,125.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.67 <br /> ASSESSED 197,240 203,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 146.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 83.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 172.89 <br /> 197,240 203,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,135.89 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 196.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 102.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 267.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 53.31 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 5930762921909 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 620.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,807.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,692.91 2,487.32 1,269.04 3,692.91 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92342 <br /> SITUS: 1245 TAMARA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 114.21 3% 3,692.91 <br /> 11/17/14 50.76 2% 2,487.32 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,269.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CALVO,JOYCE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1245 TAMARA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001923420000369291000024873200001269048 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />