My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 12:13:03 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 11:38:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81552 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,421.22 <br /> 437 MILDRED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 5.89 <br /> MAP: 083W15C 00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CALLAGHAN,MARY KAY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 437 MILDRED CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,502.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 98.75 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 208.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,809.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 251,950 251,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 264,140 286,440 MARION COUNTY 1,001.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 516,090 538,390 SALEM 1,938.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.65 <br /> ASSESSED 339,620 349,800 REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 252.98 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 143.45 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 297.69 <br /> 339,620 349,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,677.73 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 338.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 461.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 91.79 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0104989991 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,068.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,555.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,358.74 4,282.86 2,185.14 6,358.74 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81552 <br /> SITUS: 437 MILDRED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 196.66 3% 6,358.74 <br /> 11/17/14 87.41 2% 4,282.86 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 2,185.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CALLAGHAN,MARY KAY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 437 MILDRED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001815520000635874000042828600002185141 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.