Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61486 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,705.78 <br /> 230 REES HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 1.74 <br /> MAP: 083W21DC00500 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> BYLER,GREGORY C & <br /> BYLER,CAROLYN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 230 REES HILL RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,028.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,238.25 <br /> LAND 115,000 114,920 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 198,690 194,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 313,690 309,470 MARION COUNTY 688.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.37 <br /> ASSESSED 220,850 227,470 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 249.26 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 967.38 <br /> 220,850 227,470 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 39.94 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 121.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 306.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 61.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0105457022 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 528.71 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,734.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,652.31 1,786.44 911.45 2,652.31 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61486 <br /> SITUS: 230 REES HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 82.03 3% 2,652.31 <br /> 11/17/14 36.46 2% 1,786.44 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 911.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BYLER,GREGORY C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BYLER,CAROLYN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 230 REES HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001614860000265231000017864400000911453 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />