Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76966 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,228.58 <br /> 870 FRAN ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 083W15AC03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUTTERFIELD,SCOTT & <br /> BUTTERFIELD,MARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 870 FRAN ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 784.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 944.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,850 134,730 MARION COUNTY 522.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,850 196,730 SALEM 1,011.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.69 <br /> ASSESSED 176,850 182,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.24 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 132.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 74.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 155.41 <br /> 176,850 182,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,920.02 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 176.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 92.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 240.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 47.92 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888006253809 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 557.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,422.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,319.70 2,235.95 1,140.79 3,319.70 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76966 <br /> SITUS: 870 FRAN ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 102.67 3% 3,319.70 <br /> 11/17/14 45.63 2% 2,235.95 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,140.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUTTERFIELD,SCOTT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUTTERFIELD,MARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 870 FRAN ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001769660000331970000022359500001140793 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />