My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 12:13:03 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 11:38:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91030 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,497.80 <br /> 5486 GREEN RIDGE CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W16BC11200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BURTON,JENNIFER L & <br /> BURTON,MARK D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5486 GREEN RIDGE CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 584.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.41 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 703.93 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,640 90,080 MARION COUNTY 389.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,640 152,080 SALEM 753.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.48 <br /> ASSESSED 132,110 136,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.41 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 115.80 <br /> 132,110 136,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,430.61 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 131.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 68.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 179.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 35.70 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0217371897 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 415.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,550.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,473.50 1,666.00 850.00 2,473.50 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91030 <br /> SITUS: 5486 GREEN RIDGE CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 76.50 3% 2,473.50 <br /> 11/17/14 34.00 2% 1,666.00 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 850.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURTON,JENNIFER L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURTON,MARK D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5486 GREEN RIDGE CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001910300000247350000016660000000850005 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.