Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R328682 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,032.39 <br /> 2769 AVALON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 083W13CB00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BURRIS,JAY H & <br /> BURRIS,JILL J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2769 AVALON AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 991.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.17 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,194.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 158,880 186,320 MARION COUNTY 660.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 220,880 248,320 SALEM 1,279.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.99 <br /> ASSESSED 220,880 230,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 166.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 94.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 196.46 <br /> 220,880 230,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,427.23 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 223.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 116.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 304.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 60.58 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 5930765461080 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 704.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,326.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,196.62 2,826.59 1,442.14 4,196.62 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R328682 <br /> SITUS: 2769 AVALON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 129.79 3% 4,196.62 <br /> 11/17/14 57.69 2% 2,826.59 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,442.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURRIS,JAY H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURRIS,JILL J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2769 AVALON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013286820000419662000028265900001442148 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />