My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 12:13:03 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 11:38:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337615 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,542.43 <br /> 855 CARMELCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 083W15AC12400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BURNETT,TIMOTHY R & <br /> BURNETT,KAAREN B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 855 CARMELCREST CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,297.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 85.23 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 179.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,561.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 250,310 257,920 MARION COUNTY 864.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 320,310 337,920 SALEM 1,672.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.37 <br /> ASSESSED 293,140 301,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 218.36 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 123.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 256.93 <br /> 293,140 301,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,174.42 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 291.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 152.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 398.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 79.23 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0382654838 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 921.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,658.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,488.53 3,696.75 1,886.10 5,488.53 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337615 <br /> SITUS: 855 CARMELCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 169.75 3% 5,488.53 <br /> 11/17/14 75.44 2% 3,696.75 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,886.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURNETT,TIMOTHY R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURNETT,KAAREN B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 855 CARMELCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013376150000548853000036967500001886104 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.