Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79818 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,215.96 <br /> 1970 VIRGINIA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.158 <br /> MAP: 073W23DA00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> TRATTNER,TAMARA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1970 VIRGINIA ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 779.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-BOA CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 938.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,160 152,290 MARION COUNTY 519.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,160 202,290 SALEM 1,005.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.64 <br /> ASSESSED 176,160 181,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 131.22 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 74.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 154.41 <br /> 176,160 181,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,907.63 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 175.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 91.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 239.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 47.61 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1125135323291 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 553.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,400.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,298.25 2,221.50 1,133.42 3,298.25 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79818 <br /> SITUS: 1970 VIRGINIA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 102.01 3% 3,298.25 <br /> 11/17/14 45.34 2% 2,221.50 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,133.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TRATTNER,TAMARA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1970 VIRGINIA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001798180000329825000022215000001133421 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />