Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86801 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,027.38 <br /> 1705 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 073W26AB10800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> TORRES,MEGAN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1705 CHEMEKETA ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 474.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.18 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-UMP CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 571.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 60,000 60,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,200 88,390 MARION COUNTY 316.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 113,200 148,390 SALEM 611.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.26 <br /> ASSESSED 107,230 110,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 93.99 <br /> 107,230 110,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,161.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 106.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 55.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 145.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.98 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 579015 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,069.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,007.60 1,352.20 689.90 2,007.60 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86801 <br /> SITUS: 1705 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 62.09 3% 2,007.60 <br /> 11/17/14 27.60 2% 1,352.20 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 689.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TORRES,MEGAN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1705 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001868010000200760000013522000000689909 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />