My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:43:35 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 8:00:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71707 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,777.59 <br /> 3067 ALAMEDA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.159 <br /> MAP: 073W13AD04700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> TORRES,JORGE & <br /> JAUREGUI,MARIA DELOURDES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3067 ALAMEDA ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 446.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 538.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 47,500 47,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,870 60,120 MARION COUNTY 293.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 97,370 107,620 SALEM 567.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.87 <br /> ASSESSED 97,370 106,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.02 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.98 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.12 <br /> 97,370 106,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,076.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 103.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 53.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 140.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 27.96 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888057062039 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 325.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,939.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,881.47 1,267.25 646.56 1,881.47 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71707 <br /> SITUS: 3067 ALAMEDA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 58.19 3% 1,881.47 <br /> 11/17/14 25.86 2% 1,267.25 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 646.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TORRES,JORGE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JAUREGUI,MARIA DELOURDES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3067 ALAMEDA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001717070000188147000012672500000646561 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.