My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:43:35 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 8:00:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87204 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,102.37 <br /> 480 36TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 072W30BC07500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> TOBON,TEODORA HUEY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 480 36TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 366.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 440.83 <br /> LAND 43,000 43,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,680 50,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 81,680 93,030 MARION COUNTY 244.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.05 <br /> ASSESSED 78,630 80,980 MARION FD 1 154.23 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.62 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.48 <br /> 78,630 80,980 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 494.98 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 26.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 43.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 109.18 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0421057068 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 21.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 200.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,135.98 <br /> <br /> 1,101.90 742.17 378.66 1,101.90 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87204 <br /> SITUS: 480 36TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 34.08 3% 1,101.90 <br /> 11/17/14 15.15 2% 742.17 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 378.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TOBON,TEODORA HUEY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 480 36TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001872040000110190000007421700000378663 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.