Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94630 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,850.78 <br /> 4240 TERRAZA CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.162 <br /> MAP: 072W19DB03403 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> TIPTON,GRANT M III & DEBOR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4640 TERRAZA CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 684.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.01 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-OCW CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 824.83 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,450 130,030 MARION COUNTY 456.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 156,450 180,030 SALEM 883.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.59 <br /> ASSESSED 154,800 159,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.44 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 135.68 <br /> 154,800 159,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,676.33 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 154.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 80.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 210.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 41.84 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1030043047231 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 486.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,987.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,898.34 1,952.15 996.00 2,898.34 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94630 <br /> SITUS: 4240 TERRAZA CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 89.64 3% 2,898.34 <br /> 11/17/14 39.84 2% 1,952.15 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 996.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TIPTON,GRANT M III & DEBORAH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4640 TERRAZA CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001946300000289834000019521500000996004 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />