Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338757 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,166.96 <br /> 968 SALAMANDER RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 103W01CB01300 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> <br /> MORENO,RAYMOND THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 21519 WATER ST EDUCATION: <br /> CARSON, CA 90745 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 708.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 843.70 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,410 101,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 193,410 168,740 MARION COUNTY 496.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 353.87 <br /> ASSESSED 170,040 163,960 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.20 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 196.01 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.41 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 47.78 <br /> 170,040 163,960 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,115.28 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 9224235187240 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 44.60 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,003.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,943.47 1,309.01 667.86 1,943.47 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338757 <br /> SITUS: 968 SALAMANDER RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 60.11 3% 1,943.47 <br /> 11/15/12 26.71 2% 1,309.01 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 667.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MORENO,RAYMOND PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 21519 WATER ST <br /> CARSON, CA 90745 <br /> 24000013387570000194347000013090100000667866 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />